Avatar: The Last Airbender: The Complete Book 1 Collection
Country of Origin:  United States
Production year: 2005
Directors: Dave Filoni, Lauren MacMullan, Giancarlo Volpe, Anthony Lioi
Rating: Rating
UPC [Locale]: 097368-011922
Running time: 8:06 (486 Min.)
Casetype: Digipak, Slip Cover
Format: NTSC, [Color status unset], 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: September 19, 2006
Collection type: Owned (#1705)
Status: Available
Purchase date: June 25, 2008
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 0 / 10
Review (video): 0 / 10
Overview
After a lapse of 100 years, the Avatar - spiritual master of the elements - has returned. And just in the nick of time. The Four Nations (Water, Earth, Fire, and Air) have become unbalanced.

The Fire Nation wants to rule the world, and its first conquest will be the Northern Water Tribe. It's up to a 12-year-old Airbender named Aang to find a way to stop it. Join Aang, Katara, Sokka, Momo, and Appa as they head north on the adventure of a lifetime.

This deluxe box set includes all 20 action-packed chapters from Book 1: Water.

Episodes:
1. The Boy in the Iceberg
2. The Avatar Returns
3. The Southern Air Temple
4. The Warriors of Kyoshi
5. The King of Omashu
6. Imprisoned
7. The Winter Solstice, Part 1: The Spirit World
8. The Winter Solstice, Part 2: Avatar Roku
9. The Waterbending Scroll
10. Jet
11. The Great Divide
12. The Storm
13. The Blue Spirit
14. The Fortuneteller
15. Bato of the Water Tribe
16. The Deserter
17. The Northern Air Temple
18. The Waterbending Master
19. The Siege of The North, Part 1
20. The Siege of The North, Part 2
DVD Covers
Avatar: The Last Airbender: The Complete Book 1 Collection
Avatar: The Last Airbender: The Complete Book 1 Collection
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Animation
Adventure
Fantasy
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Nickelodeon
 • Paramount Home Entertainment
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
French  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Spanish  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
 
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-4
2Episodes 5-8
3Episodes 9-12
4Episodes 13-16
5Episodes 17-20
6Bonus Materials
Features
 • Feature Trailers
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
 • Storyboard Comparisons
 • Closed Captioned
 • Exclusive bonus disc
Crew
 1. The Boy in the Iceberg
Direction
Dave Filoni....Director
Writing
Michael Dante Dimartino....Original Characters By
Bryan Konietzko....Original Characters By
Michael Dante Dimartino....Writer
Bryan Konietzko....Writer
Production
Michael Dante Dimartino....Executive Producer
Bryan Konietzko....Executive Producer
Music
Ben Wynn....Composer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Composer
Sound
Ben Wynn....Sound Designer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Sound Designer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bryan Konietzko....Art Director
 2. The Avatar Returns
Direction
Dave Filoni....Director
Writing
Michael Dante Dimartino....Original Characters By
Bryan Konietzko....Original Characters By
Michael Dante Dimartino....Writer
Bryan Konietzko....Writer
Aaron Ehasz....Writer
Peter Goldfinger....Writer
Josh Stolberg....Writer
Production
Michael Dante Dimartino....Executive Producer
Bryan Konietzko....Executive Producer
Music
Ben Wynn....Composer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Composer
Sound
Ben Wynn....Sound Designer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Sound Designer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bryan Konietzko....Art Director
 3. The Southern Air Temple
Direction
Lauren MacMullan....Director
Writing
Michael Dante Dimartino....Original Characters By
Bryan Konietzko....Original Characters By
Michael Dante Dimartino....Writer
Production
Michael Dante Dimartino....Executive Producer
Bryan Konietzko....Executive Producer
Music
Ben Wynn....Composer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Composer
Sound
Ben Wynn....Sound Designer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Sound Designer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bryan Konietzko....Art Director
 4. The Warriors of Kyoshi
Direction
Giancarlo Volpe....Director
Writing
Michael Dante Dimartino....Original Characters By
Bryan Konietzko....Original Characters By
Nick Malis....Writer
Production
Michael Dante Dimartino....Executive Producer
Bryan Konietzko....Executive Producer
Music
Ben Wynn....Composer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Composer
Sound
Ben Wynn....Sound Designer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Sound Designer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bryan Konietzko....Art Director
 5. The King of Omashu
Direction
Anthony Lioi....Director
Writing
Michael Dante Dimartino....Original Characters By
Bryan Konietzko....Original Characters By
John O'Bryan....Writer
Production
Michael Dante Dimartino....Executive Producer
Bryan Konietzko....Executive Producer
Music
Ben Wynn....Composer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Composer
Sound
Ben Wynn....Sound Designer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Sound Designer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bryan Konietzko....Art Director
 6. Imprisoned
Direction
Dave Filoni....Director
Writing
Michael Dante Dimartino....Original Characters By
Bryan Konietzko....Original Characters By
Matthew Hubbard....Writer
Production
Michael Dante Dimartino....Executive Producer
Bryan Konietzko....Executive Producer
Music
Benjamin Wynn....Composer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Composer
Sound
Benjamin Wynn....Sound Designer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Sound Designer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bryan Konietzko....Art Director
 7. Winter Solstice Pt1: The Spirit World
Direction
Lauren MacMullan....Director
Writing
Michael Dante Dimartino....Original Characters By
Bryan Konietzko....Original Characters By
Aaron Ehasz....Writer
Production
Michael Dante Dimartino....Executive Producer
Bryan Konietzko....Executive Producer
Music
Benjamin Wynn....Composer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Composer
Sound
Benjamin Wynn....Sound Designer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Sound Designer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bryan Konietzko....Art Director
 8. The Winter Solstice Pt 2: Avatar Roku
Direction
Giancarlo Volpe....Director
Writing
Michael Dante Dimartino....Original Characters By
Bryan Konietzko....Original Characters By
Michael Dante Dimartino....Writer
Production
Michael Dante Dimartino....Executive Producer
Bryan Konietzko....Executive Producer
Music
Benjamin Wynn....Composer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Composer
Sound
Benjamin Wynn....Sound Designer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Sound Designer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bryan Konietzko....Art Director
 9. The Waterbending Scroll
Direction
Anthony Lioi....Director
Writing
Michael Dante Dimartino....Original Characters By
Bryan Konietzko....Original Characters By
John O'Bryan....Writer
Production
Michael Dante Dimartino....Executive Producer
Bryan Konietzko....Executive Producer
Music
Benjamin Wynn....Composer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Composer
Sound
Benjamin Wynn....Sound Designer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Sound Designer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bryan Konietzko....Art Director
 10. Jet
Direction
Dave Filoni....Director
Writing
Michael Dante Dimartino....Original Characters By
Bryan Konietzko....Original Characters By
James Eagan....Writer
Production
Michael Dante Dimartino....Executive Producer
Bryan Konietzko....Executive Producer
Music
Benjamin Wynn....Composer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Composer
Sound
Benjamin Wynn....Sound Designer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Sound Designer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bryan Konietzko....Art Director
 11. The Great Divide
Direction
Giancarlo Volpe....Director
Writing
Michael Dante Dimartino....Original Characters By
Bryan Konietzko....Original Characters By
John O'Bryan....Writer
Production
Michael Dante Dimartino....Executive Producer
Bryan Konietzko....Executive Producer
Music
Benjamin Wynn....Composer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Composer
Sound
Benjamin Wynn....Sound Designer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Sound Designer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bryan Konietzko....Art Director
 12. The Storm
Direction
Lauren MacMullan....Director
Writing
Michael Dante Dimartino....Original Characters By
Bryan Konietzko....Original Characters By
Aaron Ehasz....Writer
Production
Michael Dante Dimartino....Executive Producer
Bryan Konietzko....Executive Producer
Music
Benjamin Wynn....Composer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Composer
Sound
Benjamin Wynn....Sound Designer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Sound Designer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bryan Konietzko....Art Director
 13. The Blue Spirit
Direction
Dave Filoni....Director
Writing
Michael Dante Dimartino....Original Characters By
Bryan Konietzko....Original Characters By
Michael Dante Dimartino....Writer
Bryan Konietzko....Writer
Production
Michael Dante Dimartino....Executive Producer
Bryan Konietzko....Executive Producer
Music
Benjamin Wynn....Composer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Composer
Sound
Benjamin Wynn....Sound Designer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Sound Designer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bryan Konietzko....Art Director
 14. The Fortuneteller
Direction
Dave Filoni....Director
Writing
Michael Dante Dimartino....Original Characters By
Bryan Konietzko....Original Characters By
Aaron Ehasz....Writer
John O'Bryan....Writer
Production
Michael Dante Dimartino....Executive Producer
Bryan Konietzko....Executive Producer
Music
Benjamin Wynn....Composer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Composer
Sound
Benjamin Wynn....Sound Designer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Sound Designer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bryan Konietzko....Art Director
 15. Bato of the Water Tribe
Direction
Giancarlo Volpe....Director
Writing
Michael Dante Dimartino....Original Characters By
Bryan Konietzko....Original Characters By
Ian Wilcox....Writer
Production
Michael Dante Dimartino....Executive Producer
Bryan Konietzko....Executive Producer
Music
Benjamin Wynn....Composer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Composer
Sound
Benjamin Wynn....Sound Designer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Sound Designer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bryan Konietzko....Art Director
 16. The Deserter
Direction
Lauren MacMullan....Director
Writing
Michael Dante Dimartino....Original Characters By
Bryan Konietzko....Original Characters By
Tim Hedrick....Writer
Production
Michael Dante Dimartino....Executive Producer
Bryan Konietzko....Executive Producer
Music
Benjamin Wynn....Composer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Composer
Sound
Benjamin Wynn....Sound Designer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Sound Designer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bryan Konietzko....Art Director
 17. The Northern Air Temple
Direction
Dave Filoni....Director
Writing
Michael Dante Dimartino....Original Characters By
Bryan Konietzko....Original Characters By
Elizabeth Welch Ehasz....Writer
Production
Michael Dante Dimartino....Executive Producer
Bryan Konietzko....Executive Producer
Music
Benjamin Wynn....Composer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Composer
Sound
Benjamin Wynn....Sound Designer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Sound Designer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bryan Konietzko....Art Director
 18. The Waterbending Master
Direction
Giancarlo Volpe....Director
Writing
Michael Dante Dimartino....Original Characters By
Bryan Konietzko....Original Characters By
Michael Dante Dimartino....Writer
Production
Michael Dante Dimartino....Executive Producer
Bryan Konietzko....Executive Producer
Music
Benjamin Wynn....Composer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Composer
Sound
Benjamin Wynn....Sound Designer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Sound Designer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bryan Konietzko....Art Director
 19. The Siege of The North, Part 1
Direction
Dave Filoni....Director
Writing
Michael Dante Dimartino....Original Characters By
Bryan Konietzko....Original Characters By
Aaron Ehasz....Writer
Production
Michael Dante Dimartino....Executive Producer
Bryan Konietzko....Executive Producer
Music
Benjamin Wynn....Composer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Composer
Sound
Benjamin Wynn....Sound Designer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Sound Designer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bryan Konietzko....Art Director
 20. The Siege of The North, Part 2
Direction
Dave Filoni....Director
Writing
Michael Dante Dimartino....Original Characters By
Bryan Konietzko....Original Characters By
Aaron Ehasz....Writer
Production
Michael Dante Dimartino....Executive Producer
Bryan Konietzko....Executive Producer
Music
Benjamin Wynn....Composer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Composer
Sound
Benjamin Wynn....Sound Designer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Sound Designer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bryan Konietzko....Art Director
Cast
 1. The Boy in the Iceberg
Zack Tyler Eisen....Aang (voice)
Mae Whitman....Katara (voice)
Jack DeSena....Sokka (voice)
Dante Basco....Prince Zuko (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Appa (voice)
Mako....Uncle (voice)
Melendy Britt....Gran Gran (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Additional Voices (voice)
Dante Basco....Additional Voices (voice)
Madeline Lovejoy....Additional Voices (voice)
Luke Zampas....Additional Voices (voice)
 2. The Avatar Returns
Zack Tyler Eisen....Aang (voice)
Mae Whitman....Katara (voice)
Jack DeSena....Sokka (voice)
Dante Basco....Prince Zuko (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Appa (voice)
Mako....Uncle (voice)
Melendy Britt....Gran Gran (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Additional Voices (voice)
Madeline Lovejoy....Additional Voices (voice)
Luke Zampas....Additional Voices (voice)
 3. The Southern Air Temple
Zack Tyler Eisen....Aang (voice)
Mae Whitman....Katara (voice)
Jack DeSena....Sokka (voice)
Dante Basco....Prince Zuko (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Appa/Momo (voice)
Mako....Uncle (voice)
Jason Isaacs....Commander Zhao (voice)
Sab Shimono....Monk Gyatso (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Additional Voices (voice)
Bruce Locke....Additional Voices (voice)
 4. The Warriors of Kyoshi
Zack Tyler Eisen....Aang (voice)
Mae Whitman....Katara (voice)
Jack DeSena....Sokka (voice)
Dante Basco....Prince Zuko (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Appa/Momo (voice)
Mako....Uncle (voice)
Jillian Henry....Koko (voice)
Jennie Kwan....Suki (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Additional Voices (voice)
Dante Basco....Additional Voices (voice)
Hayley DeLong....Additional Voices (voice)
Jack DeSena....Additional Voices (voice)
S. Marc Jordan....Additional Voices (voice)
Jennie Kwan....Additional Voices (voice)
James Sie....Additional Voices (voice)
Mae Whitman....Additional Voices (voice)
 5. The King of Omashu
Zack Tyler Eisen....Aang (voice)
Mae Whitman....Katara (voice)
Jack DeSena....Sokka (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Appa/Momo (voice)
Kevin Ng....Bumi (voice)
Andre Sogliuzzo....King (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Additional Voices (voice)
Jack DeSena....Additional Voices (voice)
Daran Norris....Additional Voices (voice)
James Sie....Additional Voices (voice)
Andre Sogliuzzo....Additional Voices (voice)
Mae Whitman....Additional Voices (voice)
 6. Imprisoned
Zack Tyler Eisen....Aang (voice)
Mae Whitman....Katara (voice)
Jack DeSena....Sokka (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Appa/Momo (voice)
George Takei....Warden (voice)
Michael Dow....Haru (voice)
Kevin Michael Richardson....Tyro (voice)
Pat Musick....Haru's Mom (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Additional Voices (voice)
Jack DeSena....Additional Voices (voice)
Michael Dow....Additional Voices (voice)
Tom Kane....Additional Voices (voice)
Pat Musick....Additional Voices (voice)
Kevin Michael Richardson....Additional Voices (voice)
Keith Szarabajka....Additional Voices (voice)
Mae Whitman....Additional Voices (voice)
 7. Winter Solstice Pt1: The Spirit World
Zack Tyler Eisen....Aang (voice)
Mae Whitman....Katara (voice)
Jack DeSena....Sokka (voice)
Dante Basco....Prince Zuko (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Appa/Momo (voice)
Mako....Uncle (voice)
James Shigeta....Old Wanderer (voice)
Mike Hagiwara....Leader (voice)
Andre Sogliuzzo....Captain (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Additional Voices (voice)
Andre Sogliuzzo....Additional Voices (voice)
 8. The Winter Solstice Pt 2: Avatar Roku
Zack Tyler Eisen....Aang (voice)
Mae Whitman....Katara (voice)
Jack DeSena....Sokka (voice)
Dante Basco....Prince Zuko (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Appa/Momo (voice)
Mako....Uncle (voice)
Jason Isaacs....Commander Zhao (voice)
James Garrett....Avatar Roku (voice)
Mike Hagiwara....Leader (voice)
Clement Von Frankenstein....Great Sage (voice)
Michael Yama....Shyu (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Additional Voices (voice)
Dante Basco....Additional Voices (voice)
Jack DeSena....Additional Voices (voice)
Clyde Kusatsu....Additional Voices (voice)
Mae Whitman....Additional Voices (voice)
Michael Yama....Additional Voices (voice)
 9. The Waterbending Scroll
Zack Tyler Eisen....Aang (voice)
Mae Whitman....Katara (voice)
Jack DeSena....Sokka (voice)
Dante Basco....Prince Zuko (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Appa (voice)
Mako....Uncle (voice)
Byron McKittrick....Pirate Barker (voice)
James Sie....Cabbage Merchant (voice)
Jack Angel....Pirate Captain (voice)
Jim Meskimen....Fire Nation Soldier (voice)
Jack Angel....Additional Voices (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Additional Voices (voice)
Dante Basco....Additional Voices (voice)
Jim Meskimen....Additional Voices (voice)
James Sie....Additional Voices (voice)
 10. Jet
Zack Tyler Eisen....Aang (voice)
Mae Whitman....Katara (voice)
Jack DeSena....Sokka (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Appa (voice)
Crawford Wilson....Jet (voice)
Nika Futterman....Smellerbee (voice)
Mitch Hollerman....The Duke (voice)
Sterling Young....Pipsqueak (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Additional Voices (voice)
Jim Meskimen....Additional Voices (voice)
Julianna Rose....Additional Voices (voice)
 11. The Great Divide
Zack Tyler Eisen....Aang (voice)
Mae Whitman....Katara (voice)
Jack DeSena....Sokka (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Appa/Momo (voice)
Roberta Farkas....Zhang Leader (voice)
Rene Auberjonois....Gan Jin Leader (voice)
Leonard Stone....Canyon Guide (voice)
Scott Menville....Scout (voice)
Rene Auberjonois....Additional Voices (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Additional Voices (voice)
Roberta Farkas....Additional Voices (voice)
Scott Menville....Additional Voices (voice)
Leonard Stone....Additional Voices (voice)
Mae Whitman....Additional Voices (voice)
 12. The Storm
Zack Tyler Eisen....Aang (voice)
Mae Whitman....Katara (voice)
Jack DeSena....Sokka (voice)
Dante Basco....Prince Zuko (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Appa/Momo (voice)
Mako....Uncle (voice)
Mark Hamill....Fire Lord Ozai (voice)
Sab Shimono....Monk Gyatso (voice)
Robert Pine....Fisherman (voice)
Susan Silo....Fisherman's Wife (voice)
James Hong....Dour Monk (voice)
Clyde Kusatsu....Senior Monk (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Additional Voices (voice)
Paul Butcher....Additional Voices (voice)
Daniel Hansen....Additional Voices (voice)
Karen Maruyama....Additional Voices (voice)
Jim Meskimen....Additional Voices (voice)
Keone Young....Additional Voices (voice)
 13. The Blue Spirit
Zack Tyler Eisen....Aang (voice)
Mae Whitman....Katara (voice)
Jack DeSena....Sokka (voice)
Dante Basco....Prince Zuko (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Appa/Momo (voice)
Mako....Uncle (voice)
Jason Isaacs....Commander Zhao (voice)
Jodi Carlisle....Herbalist (voice)
Nick Jameson....Colonel Shinu (voice)
Jim Meskimen....Lt. Jee (voice)
Jamie Alcroft....Additional Voices (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Additional Voices (voice)
Jodi Carlisle....Additional Voices (voice)
Nick Jameson....Additional Voices (voice)
Jim Meskimen....Additional Voices (voice)
 14. The Fortuneteller
Zack Tyler Eisen....Aang (voice)
Mae Whitman....Katara (voice)
Jack DeSena....Sokka (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Appa/Momo (voice)
Tsai Chin....Aunt Wu (voice)
Jessie Flower....Meng (voice)
Clyde Kusatsu....Calm Man (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Additional Voices (voice)
Tsai Chin....Additional Voices (voice)
Jack DeSena....Additional Voices (voice)
Jessie Flower....Additional Voices (voice)
Clyde Kusatsu....Additional Voices (voice)
Cameron Monaghan....Additional Voices (voice)
Lauren Tom....Additional Voices (voice)
Mae Whitman....Additional Voices (voice)
Dave Wittenberg....Additional Voices (voice)
 15. Bato of the Water Tribe
Zack Tyler Eisen....Aang (voice)
Mae Whitman....Katara (voice)
Jack DeSena....Sokka (voice)
Dante Basco....Prince Zuko (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Appa/Momo (voice)
Mako....Uncle (voice)
Richard McGonagle....Bato (voice)
Jennifer Hale....June (voice)
Andre Sogliuzzo....Hakoda (voice)
Amy Hill....Superior (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Additional Voices (voice)
Dante Basco....Additional Voices (voice)
Jody Carlisle....Additional Voices (voice)
Tsai Chin....Additional Voices (voice)
Jennifer Hale....Additional Voices (voice)
Amy Hill....Additional Voices (voice)
Scott Menville....Additional Voices (voice)
 16. The Deserter
Zack Tyler Eisen....Aang (voice)
Mae Whitman....Katara (voice)
Jack DeSena....Sokka (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Appa/Momo (voice)
Jason Isaacs....Commander Zhao (voice)
Keone Young....Jeong Jeong (voice)
John Kassir....Chey (voice)
James Garret....Avatar Roku (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Additional Voices (voice)
Jack DeSena....Additional Voices (voice)
Michael McConnihie....Additional Voices (voice)
Scott Menville....Additional Voices (voice)
James Sie....Additional Voices (voice)
James Arnold Taylor....Additional Voices (voice)
Mae Whitman....Additional Voices (voice)
Keone Young....Additional Voices (voice)
 17. The Northern Air Temple
Zack Tyler Eisen....Aang (voice)
Mae Whitman....Katara (voice)
Jack DeSena....Sokka (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Appa/Momo (voice)
Daniel Samonas....Teo (voice)
Rene Auberjonois....Mechanist (voice)
Kristoffer Tabori....Emissary (voice)
Clyde Kusatsu....Storyteller (voice)
Rene Auberjonois....Additional Voices (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Additional Voices (voice)
Jack DeSena....Additional Voices (voice)
Clyde Kusatsu....Additional Voices (voice)
Mae Whitman....Additional Voices (voice)
 18. The Waterbending Master
Zack Tyler Eisen....Aang (voice)
Mae Whitman....Katara (voice)
Jack DeSena....Sokka (voice)
Dante Basco....Prince Zuko (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Appa/Momo (voice)
Mako....Uncle (voice)
Jason Isaacs....Admiral Zhao (voice)
Jon Polito....Chief Arnook (voice)
Victor Brandt....Master Pakku (voice)
Johanna Braddy....Princess Yue (voice)
Lucille Bliss....Yagoda (voice)
Byron McKittrick....Pirate Barker (voice)
Keone Young....Captain Li (voice)
Jack Angel....Additional Voices (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Additional Voices (voice)
Victor Brandt....Additional Voices (voice)
Jack DeSena....Additional Voices (voice)
John Polito....Additional Voices (voice)
Mae Whitman....Additional Voices (voice)
 19. The Siege of The North, Part 1
Zack Tyler Eisen....Aang (voice)
Mae Whitman....Katara (voice)
Jack DeSena....Sokka (voice)
Dante Basco....Prince Zuko (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Appa/Momo (voice)
Mako....Uncle (voice)
Jason Isaacs....Admiral Zhao (voice)
Erik Todd Dellums....Koh (voice)
Jon Polito....Chief Arnook (voice)
Victor Brandt....Master Pakku (voice)
Johanna Braddy....Princess Yue (voice)
Ben Diskin....Hahn (voice)
James Garrett....Avatar Roku (voice)
Mark Hamill....Fire Lord (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Additional Voices (voice)
Victor Brandt....Additional Voices (voice)
Mark Hamill....Additional Voices (voice)
Mako....Additional Voices (voice)
Scott McAfee....Additional Voices (voice)
John Polito....Additional Voices (voice)
 20. The Siege of The North, Part 2
Zack Tyler Eisen....Aang (voice)
Mae Whitman....Katara (voice)
Jack DeSena....Sokka (voice)
Dante Basco....Prince Zuko (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Appa/Momo (voice)
Mako....Uncle (voice)
Jason Isaacs....Admiral Zhao (voice)
Erik Todd Dellums....Koh (voice)
Jon Polito....Chief Arnook (voice)
Victor Brandt....Master Pakku (voice)
Johanna Braddy....Princess Yue (voice)
Ben Diskin....Hahn (voice)
James Garrett....Avatar Roku (voice)
Mark Hamill....Fire Lord (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Additional Voices (voice)
Victor Brandt....Additional Voices (voice)
Mark Hamill....Additional Voices (voice)
Mako....Additional Voices (voice)
Scott McAfee....Additional Voices (voice)
John Polito....Additional Voices (voice)