Avatar: The Last Airbender: The Complete Book 3 Collection
Country of Origin:  United States
Production year: 2006
Directors: Giancarlo Volpe, Joaquim Dos Santos, Ethan Spaulding
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 097368-527249
Running time: 8:35 (515 Min.)
Casetype: Digipak, Slip Cover
Format: NTSC, Color, 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: September 16, 2008
Collection type: Owned (#1706)
Status: Available
Purchase date: June 25, 2008
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 0 / 10
Review (video): 0 / 10
Overview
Having survived the terrible battle with Azula, Aang faces new challenges as he and his brave friends secretly enter the Fire Nation.

Their quest is to find and defeat Firelord Ozai. Along the way, they discover that Ozai has plans of his own. The leader of the Fire Nation intends to use the massive power of Sozin's Comet to spread his dominion permanently across the four nations.

Short on time, Aang has a lot of bending to learn and no master to help him learn it. However, his friends are there to help, and he finds unexpected allies deep in the heart of the Fire Nation.

In the spectacular four-part conclusion, Aang must fulfill his destiny and become a fully realized Avatar, or watch the world go up in smoke.

This deluxe box set includes all 21 action-packed chapters from Book 3: Fire.

EPISODES:
1. The Awakening
2. The Headband
3. The Painted Lady
4. Sokka's Master
5. The Beach
6. The Avatar and the Firelord
7. The Runaway
8. The Puppetmaster
9. Nightmares and Daydreams
10. The Day of Black Sun. Part 1: The Invasion
11. The Day of Black Sun. Part 2: The Eclipse
12. The Western Air Temple
13. The Firebending Masters
14. The Boiling Rock, Part 1
15. The Boiling Rock, Part 2
16. The Southern Raiders
17. The Ember Island Players
18. Sozin's Comet Part 1: The Phoenix King
19. Sozin's Comet Part 2: The Old Masters
20. Sozin's Comet Part 3: Into the Inferno
21. Sozin's Comet Part 4: Avatar Aang
DVD Covers
Avatar: The Last Airbender: The Complete Book 3 Collection
Avatar: The Last Airbender: The Complete Book 3 Collection
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Animation
Adventure
Fantasy
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Nickelodeon
 • JM Animation
Media Companies:
 • Paramount Home Entertainment
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Commentary  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
 
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-5
2Episodes 6-10
3Episodes 11-15
4Episodes 16-21
5Bonus Materials
Features
 • Feature Trailers
 • Bonus Trailers
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
 • Closed Captioned
 • Exclusive bonus disc
Crew
 1. The Awakening
Direction
Giancarlo Volpe....Director
Writing
Michael Dante Dimartino....Created By
Bryan Konietzko....Created By
Aaron Ehasz....Writer
Production
Michael Dante Dimartino....Executive Producer
Bryan Konietzko....Executive Producer
Music
Benjamin Wynn....Composer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Composer
Sound
Benjamin Wynn....Sound Designer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Sound Designer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bryan Konietzko....Art Director
 2. The Headband
Direction
Joaquim Dos Santos....Director
Writing
Michael Dante Dimartino....Created By
Bryan Konietzko....Created By
John O'Bryan....Writer
Aaron Ehasz....Writer
Production
Michael Dante Dimartino....Executive Producer
Bryan Konietzko....Executive Producer
Music
Benjamin Wynn....Composer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Composer
Sound
Benjamin Wynn....Sound Designer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Sound Designer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bryan Konietzko....Art Director
 3. The Painted Lady
Direction
Ethan Spaulding....Director
Writing
Michael Dante Dimartino....Created By
Bryan Konietzko....Created By
Joshua Hamilton....Writer
Aaron Ehasz....Writer
Production
Michael Dante Dimartino....Executive Producer
Bryan Konietzko....Executive Producer
Music
Benjamin Wynn....Composer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Composer
Sound
Benjamin Wynn....Sound Designer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Sound Designer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bryan Konietzko....Art Director
 4. Sokka's Master
Direction
Giancarlo Volpe....Director
Writing
Michael Dante Dimartino....Created By
Bryan Konietzko....Created By
Tim Hedrick....Writer
Aaron Ehasz....Writer
Production
Michael Dante Dimartino....Executive Producer
Bryan Konietzko....Executive Producer
Music
Benjamin Wynn....Composer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Composer
Sound
Benjamin Wynn....Sound Designer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Sound Designer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bryan Konietzko....Art Director
 5. The Beach
Direction
Joaquim Dos Santos....Director
Writing
Michael Dante Dimartino....Created By
Bryan Konietzko....Created By
Katie Mattila....Writer
Aaron Ehasz....Writer
Production
Michael Dante Dimartino....Executive Producer
Bryan Konietzko....Executive Producer
Music
Benjamin Wynn....Composer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Composer
Sound
Benjamin Wynn....Sound Designer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Sound Designer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bryan Konietzko....Art Director
 6. The Avatar and the Firelord
Direction
Ethan Spaulding....Director
Writing
Michael Dante Dimartino....Created By
Bryan Konietzko....Created By
Elizabeth Welch Ehasz....Writer
Aaron Ehasz....Writer
Production
Michael Dante Dimartino....Executive Producer
Bryan Konietzko....Executive Producer
Music
Benjamin Wynn....Composer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Composer
Sound
Benjamin Wynn....Sound Designer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Sound Designer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bryan Konietzko....Art Director
 7. The Runaway
Direction
Giancarlo Volpe....Director
Writing
Michael Dante Dimartino....Created By
Bryan Konietzko....Created By
Joshua Hamilton....Writer
Aaron Ehasz....Writer
Production
Michael Dante Dimartino....Executive Producer
Bryan Konietzko....Executive Producer
Music
Benjamin Wynn....Composer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Composer
Sound
Benjamin Wynn....Sound Designer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Sound Designer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bryan Konietzko....Art Director
 8. The Puppetmaster
Direction
Joaquim Dos Santos....Director
Writing
Michael Dante Dimartino....Created By
Bryan Konietzko....Created By
Tim Hedrick....Writer
Aaron Ehasz....Writer
Production
Michael Dante Dimartino....Executive Producer
Bryan Konietzko....Executive Producer
Music
Benjamin Wynn....Composer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Composer
Sound
Benjamin Wynn....Sound Designer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Sound Designer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bryan Konietzko....Art Director
 9. Nightmares and Daydreams
Direction
Ethan Spaulding....Director
Writing
Michael Dante Dimartino....Created By
Bryan Konietzko....Created By
John O'Bryan....Writer
Aaron Ehasz....Writer
Production
Michael Dante Dimartino....Executive Producer
Bryan Konietzko....Executive Producer
Music
Benjamin Wynn....Composer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Composer
Sound
Ben Wynn....Sound Designer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Sound Designer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bryan Konietzko....Art Director
 10. The Day of Black Sun. Part 1: The Invasion
Direction
Giancarlo Volpe....Director
Writing
Michael Dante Dimartino....Created By
Bryan Konietzko....Created By
Michael Dante Dimartino....Writer
Aaron Ehasz....Writer
Production
Michael Dante Dimartino....Executive Producer
Bryan Konietzko....Executive Producer
Music
Benjamin Wynn....Composer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Composer
Sound
Benjamin Wynn....Sound Designer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Sound Designer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bryan Konietzko....Art Director
 11. The Day of Black Sun. Part 2: The Eclipse
Direction
Joaquim Dos Santos....Director
Writing
Michael Dante Dimartino....Created By
Bryan Konietzko....Created By
Aaron Ehasz....Writer
Production
Michael Dante Dimartino....Executive Producer
Bryan Konietzko....Executive Producer
Music
Benjamin Wynn....Composer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Composer
Sound
Ben Wynn....Sound Designer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Sound Designer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bryan Konietzko....Art Director
 12. The Western Air Temple
Direction
Ethan Spaulding....Director
Writing
Michael Dante Dimartino....Created By
Bryan Konietzko....Created By
Elizabeth Welch Ehasz....Writer
Tim Hedrick....Writer
Aaron Ehasz....Writer
Production
Michael Dante Dimartino....Executive Producer
Bryan Konietzko....Executive Producer
Music
Benjamin Wynn....Composer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Composer
Sound
Benjamin Wynn....Sound Designer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Sound Designer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bryan Konietzko....Art Director
 13. The Firebending Masters
Direction
Giancarlo Volpe....Director
Writing
Michael Dante Dimartino....Created By
Bryan Konietzko....Created By
John O'Bryan....Writer
Aaron Ehasz....Writer
Production
Michael Dante Dimartino....Executive Producer
Bryan Konietzko....Executive Producer
Music
Benjamin Wynn....Composer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Composer
Sound
Benjamin Wynn....Sound Designer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Sound Designer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bryan Konietzko....Art Director
 14. The Boiling Rock, Part 1
Direction
Joaquim Dos Santos....Director
Writing
Michael Dante Dimartino....Created By
Bryan Konietzko....Created By
May Chan....Writer
Aaron Ehasz....Writer
Production
Michael Dante Dimartino....Executive Producer
Bryan Konietzko....Executive Producer
Music
Benjamin Wynn....Composer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Composer
Sound
Benjamin Wynn....Sound Designer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Sound Designer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bryan Konietzko....Art Director
 15. The Boiling Rock, Part 2
Direction
Ethan Spaulding....Director
Writing
Michael Dante Dimartino....Created By
Bryan Konietzko....Created By
Joshua Hamilton....Writer
Aaron Ehasz....Writer
Production
Michael Dante Dimartino....Executive Producer
Bryan Konietzko....Executive Producer
Music
Benjamin Wynn....Composer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Composer
Sound
Benjamin Wynn....Sound Designer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Sound Designer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bryan Konietzko....Art Director
 16. The Southern Raiders
Direction
Joaquim Dos Santos....Director
Writing
Michael Dante Dimartino....Created By
Bryan Konietzko....Created By
Elizabeth Welch Ehasz....Writer
Aaron Ehasz....Writer
Production
Michael Dante Dimartino....Executive Producer
Bryan Konietzko....Executive Producer
Music
Benjamin Wynn....Composer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Composer
Sound
Benjamin Wynn....Sound Designer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Sound Designer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bryan Konietzko....Art Director
 17. The Ember Island Players
Direction
Giancarlo Volpe....Director
Writing
Michael Dante Dimartino....Created By
Bryan Konietzko....Created By
Tim Hendrick....Writer
Josh Hamilton....Writer
John O'Bryan....Writer
Aaron Ehasz....Writer
Production
Michael Dante Dimartino....Executive Producer
Bryan Konietzko....Executive Producer
Music
Benjamin Wynn....Composer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Composer
Sound
Benjamin Wynn....Sound Designer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Sound Designer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bryan Konietzko....Art Director
 18. Sozin's Comet Part 1: The Phoenix King
Direction
Ethan Spaulding....Director
Writing
Michael Dante Dimartino....Created By
Bryan Konietzko....Created By
Michael Dante Dimartino....Writer
Aaron Ehasz....Writer
Production
Michael Dante Dimartino....Executive Producer
Bryan Konietzko....Executive Producer
Music
Benjamin Wynn....Composer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Composer
Sound
Benjamin Wynn....Sound Designer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Sound Designer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bryan Konietzko....Art Director
 19. Sozin's Comet Part 2: The Old Masters
Direction
Giancarlo Volpe....Director
Writing
Michael Dante Dimartino....Created By
Bryan Konietzko....Created By
Aaron Ehasz....Writer
Production
Michael Dante Dimartino....Executive Producer
Bryan Konietzko....Executive Producer
Music
Benjamin Wynn....Composer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Composer
Sound
Benjamin Wynn....Sound Designer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Sound Designer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bryan Konietzko....Art Director
 20. Sozin's Comet Part 3: Into the Inferno
Direction
Joaquim Dos Santos....Director
Writing
Michael Dante Dimartino....Created By
Bryan Konietzko....Created By
Michael Dante Dimartino....Writer
Bryan Konietzko....Writer
Aaron Ehasz....Writer
Production
Michael Dante Dimartino....Executive Producer
Bryan Konietzko....Executive Producer
Music
Benjamin Wynn....Composer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Composer
Sound
Benjamin Wynn....Sound Designer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Sound Designer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bryan Konietzko....Art Director
 21. Sozin's Comet Part 4: Avatar Aang
Direction
Joaquim Dos Santos....Director
Writing
Michael Dante Dimartino....Created By
Bryan Konietzko....Created By
Michael Dante Dimartino....Writer
Bryan Konietzko....Writer
Aaron Ehasz....Writer
Production
Michael Dante Dimartino....Executive Producer
Bryan Konietzko....Executive Producer
Music
Benjamin Wynn....Composer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Composer
Sound
Benjamin Wynn....Sound Designer
Jeremy Zuckerman....Sound Designer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bryan Konietzko....Art Director
Cast
 1. The Awakening
Zach Tyler Eisen....Aang (voice)
Mae Whitman....Katara (voice)
Jack DeSena....Sokka (voice)
Jessie Flower....Toph (voice)
Dante Basco....Prince Zuko (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Appa / Momo (voice)
Grey DeLisle....Azula (voice)
Mark Hamill....Firelord (voice)
Andre Sogliuzzo....Hakoda (voice)
Richard McGonagle....Bato (voice)
James Garrett....Roku (voice)
Cricket Leigh....Mai (voice)
Takayo Fisher....Lo, Li (voice)
Johanna Braddy....Princess Yue (voice)
Sterling Young....Pipsqueak (voice)
Additional Voices
Dee Bradley Baker.... (voice)
Mark Hamill.... (voice)
Andre Sogliuzzo.... (voice)
Sterling Young.... (voice)
 2. The Headband
Zach Tyler Eisen....Aang (voice)
Mae Whitman....Katara (voice)
Jack DeSena....Sokka (voice)
Jessie Flower....Toph (voice)
Dante Basco....Prince Zuko (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Appa / Momo (voice)
Grey DeLisle....Azula (voice)
Cricket Leigh....Mai (voice)
Jeanne Sakata....Ms. Kwan (voice)
Tinashe Kachingwe....On Ji (voice)
Matthew Underwood....Hide (voice)
Noah Luke....Shoji (voice)
Jim Ward....Headmaster (voice)
Phil Proctor....Music Teacher (voice)
Additional Voices
Dee Bradley Baker.... (voice)
Paul Butcher.... (voice)
Grey DeLisle.... (voice)
Noah Luke.... (voice)
Phil Proctor.... (voice)
Matthew Underwood.... (voice)
Jim Ward.... (voice)
Mae Whitman.... (voice)
 3. The Painted Lady
Zach Tyler Eisen....Aang (voice)
Mae Whitman....Katara (voice)
Jack DeSena....Sokka (voice)
Jessie Flower....Toph (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Appa / Momo (voice)
Paul Eiding....Dock (voice)
Daniel Riordin....General (voice)
Will Shadley....Little Boy (voice)
Additional Voices
Dee Bradley Baker.... (voice)
Jack DeSena.... (voice)
Paul Eiding.... (voice)
Jessie Flower.... (voice)
Barbara Goodson.... (voice)
Daniel Riordin.... (voice)
Mae Whitman.... (voice)
 4. Sokka's Master
Zach Tyler Eisen....Aang (voice)
Mae Whitman....Katara (voice)
Jack DeSena....Sokka (voice)
Jessie Flower....Toph (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Appa / Momo (voice)
Robert Patrick....Piandao (voice)
Chris Butler....Fat (voice)
Greg Baldwin....Uncle (voice)
Wayne Duvall....Warden Poon (voice)
Additional Voices
Dee Bradley Baker.... (voice)
Greg Baldwin.... (voice)
 5. The Beach
Zach Tyler Eisen....Aang (voice)
Mae Whitman....Katara (voice)
Jack DeSena....Sokka (voice)
Jessie Flower....Toph (voice)
Dante Basco....Prince Zuko (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Appa / Momo (voice)
Grey DeLisle....Azula (voice)
Cricket Leigh....Mai (voice)
Olivia Hack....Ty Lee (voice)
Erik von Detten....Chan (voice)
Takayo Fisher....Lo / Li (voice)
Ross Thomas....Ruon-Jian (voice)
Additional Voices
Dee Bradley Baker.... (voice)
Marc Donato.... (voice)
Scott Menville.... (voice)
Max Roeg.... (voice)
Zach Throne.... (voice)
 6. The Avatar and the Firelord
Zach Tyler Eisen....Aang (voice)
Mae Whitman....Katara (voice)
Jack DeSena....Sokka (voice)
Jessie Flower....Toph (voice)
Dante Basco....Prince Zuko (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Appa / Momo (voice)
James Garrett....Roku (voice)
Ron Pearlman....Sozin (voice)
Andrew Caldwell....Teen Roku (voice)
Sean Marquette....Teen Sozin (voice)
Grey DeLisle....Azula (voice)
Greg Baldwin....Uncle (voice)
Grey DeLisle....Ta Min (voice)
Additional Voices
Dee Bradley Baker.... (voice)
Greg Baldwin.... (voice)
Lex Lang.... (voice)
Sean Marquette.... (voice)
Jeff Patterson.... (voice)
Ron Pearlman.... (voice)
Sab Shimono.... (voice)
 7. The Runaway
Zach Tyler Eisen....Aang (voice)
Mae Whitman....Katara (voice)
Jack DeSena....Sokka (voice)
Jessie Flower....Toph (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Appa / Momo (voice)
Joe Alaskey....Dealer (voice)
Additional Voices
Joe Alaskey.... (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker.... (voice)
Greg Baldwin.... (voice)
 8. The Puppetmaster
Zach Tyler Eisen....Aang (voice)
Mae Whitman....Katara (voice)
Jack DeSena....Sokka (voice)
Jessie Flower....Toph (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Appa / Momo (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Hama (voice)
Stu Levin....Old Man Dig (voice)
Additional Voices
Dee Bradley Baker.... (voice)
Salome Jens.... (voice)
Peter Jessop.... (voice)
Tress MacNeille.... (voice)
Jim Meskimen.... (voice)
 9. Nightmares and Daydreams
Zach Tyler Eisen....Aang (voice)
Mae Whitman....Katara (voice)
Jack DeSena....Sokka (voice)
Jessie Flower....Toph (voice)
Dante Basco....Prince Zuko (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Appa / Momo (voice)
Mark Hamill....Firelord (voice)
Grey DeLisle....Azula (voice)
Cricket Leigh....Mai (voice)
Brian George....Guru Pathik (voice)
Additional Voices
Dee Bradley Baker.... (voice)
 10. The Day of Black Sun, Part 1: The Invasion
Zach Tyler Eisen....Aang (voice)
Mae Whitman....Katara (voice)
Jack DeSena....Sokka (voice)
Jessie Flower....Toph (voice)
Dante Basco....Prince Zuko (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Appa / Momo (voice)
Greg Baldwin....Uncle (voice)
Andre Sogliuzzo....Hakoda (voice)
Richard McGonagle....Bato (voice)
Rene Auberjonois....Mechanist (voice)
Daniel Samonas....Teo (voice)
Serena Williams....Ming (voice)
Wayne Duvall....Warden Poon (voice)
Michael Dow....Haru (voice)
Kevin Michael Richardson....Tyro (voice)
Carlos Alazraqui....Due / Tho (voice)
William H. Bassett....Huu / Swampmonster (voice)
Mick Foley....The Bolder (voice)
Sterling Young....Pipsqueak (voice)
Nick Swobada....The Duke (voice)
Additional Voices
Carlos Alazraqui.... (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker.... (voice)
Barbara Goodson.... (voice)
Kevin Michael Richardson.... (voice)
 11. The Day of Black Sun, Part 2: The Eclipse
Zach Tyler Eisen....Aang (voice)
Mae Whitman....Katara (voice)
Jack DeSena....Sokka (voice)
Jessie Flower....Toph (voice)
Dante Basco....Prince Zuko (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Appa / Momo (voice)
Mark Hamill....Firelord Ozai (voice)
Grey DeLisle....Azula (voice)
Andre Sogliuzzo....Hakoda (voice)
Richard McGonagle....Bato (voice)
Rene Auberjonois....Mechanist (voice)
Daniel Samonas....Teo (voice)
Kevin Michael Richardson....Tyro (voice)
Michael Dow....Haru (voice)
Wayne Duvall....Warden Poon (voice)
Kristoffer Tabori....War Minister (voice)
Additional Voices
Dee Bradley Baker.... (voice)
Mark Hamill.... (voice)
Kevin Michael Richardson.... (voice)
Andre Sogliuzzo.... (voice)
 12. The Western Air Temple
Zach Tyler Eisen....Aang (voice)
Mae Whitman....Katara (voice)
Jack DeSena....Sokka (voice)
Jessie Flower....Toph (voice)
Dante Basco....Prince Zuko (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Appa / Momo (voice)
Greg Baldwin....Uncle (voice)
Daniel Samonas....Teo (voice)
Michael Dow....Haru (voice)
Nick Swoboda....The Duke (voice)
Additional Voices
Dee Bradley Baker.... (voice)
Greg Baldwin.... (voice)
 13. The Firebending Masters
Zach Tyler Eisen....Aang (voice)
Mae Whitman....Katara (voice)
Jack DeSena....Sokka (voice)
Jessie Flower....Toph (voice)
Dante Basco....Prince Zuko (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Appa / Momo (voice)
Robert Ito....Sun Warrior Chief (voice)
Brian Tochi....Ham Ghao (voice)
Additional Voices
Dee Bradley Baker.... (voice)
Jesse Flower.... (voice)
 14. The Boiling Rock, Part 1
Zach Tyler Eisen....Aang (voice)
Mae Whitman....Katara (voice)
Jack DeSena....Sokka (voice)
Jessie Flower....Toph (voice)
Dante Basco....Prince Zuko (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Appa / Momo (voice)
Jennie Kwan....Suki (voice)
Wade Williams....Warden (voice)
Ezekial Rollins....Chit Sang (voice)
Roger Rose....Bully Guard (voice)
Additional Voices
Dee Bradley Baker.... (voice)
Eric Bauza.... (voice)
Courtenay Taylor.... (voice)
Zach Throne.... (voice)
 15. The Boiling Rock, Part 2
Zach Tyler Eisen....Aang (voice)
Mae Whitman....Katara (voice)
Jack DeSena....Sokka (voice)
Jessie Flower....Toph (voice)
Dante Basco....Prince Zuko (voice)
Grey DeLisle....Azula (voice)
Cricket Leigh....Mai (voice)
Olivia Hack....Ty Lee (voice)
Andre Sogliuzzo....Hakoda (voice)
Jennie Kwan....Suki (voice)
Wade Williams....Warden (voice)
Ezekial Rollins....Chit Sang (voice)
Roger Rose....Bully Guard (voice)
Additional Voices
Eric Bauza.... (voice)
Andre Sogliuzzo.... (voice)
Courtenay Taylor.... (voice)
Zach Throne.... (voice)
 16. The Southern Raiders
Zach Tyler Eisen....Aang (voice)
Mae Whitman....Katara (voice)
Jack DeSena....Sokka (voice)
Jessie Flower....Toph (voice)
Dante Basco....Prince Zuko (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Appa / Momo (voice)
Tim Dang....Yon Rha (voice)
Grey DeLisle....Kya (voice)
Andre Sogliuzzo....Hakoda (voice)
Jennie Kwan....Suki (voice)
Additional Voices
Dee Bradley Baker.... (voice)
Bonnie McNeil.... (voice)
 17. The Ember Island Players
Zach Tyler Eisen....Aang (voice)
Mae Whitman....Katara (voice)
Jack DeSena....Sokka (voice)
Jessie Flower....Toph (voice)
Dante Basco....Prince Zuko (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Appa / Momo (voice)
Jennie Kwan....Suki / Actress Yue (voice)
Zach Tyler Eisen....Kid (voice)
Rachel Dratch....Actress Aang (voice)
Grey DeLisle....Actress Katara (voice)
Tara Strong....Actress Azula (voice)
Scott Menville....Actor Sokka (voice)
Derek Bosco....Actor Zuko (voice)
John DiMaggio....Actor Toph / Actor Uncle (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Actor Bumi / Actor Jet (voice)
Additional Voices
Dee Bradley Baker.... (voice)
Scott Menville.... (voice)
 18. Sozin's Comet Part 1: The Phoenix King
Zach Tyler Eisen....Aang (voice)
Mae Whitman....Katara (voice)
Jack DeSena....Sokka (voice)
Jessie Flower....Toph (voice)
Dante Basco....Prince Zuko (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Appa / Momo (voice)
Mark Hamill....Firelord Ozai (voice)
Jennie Kwan....Suki (voice)
Grey DeLisle....Azula (voice)
Nick Jameson....Colonel Shinu (voice)
Additional Voices
Dee Bradley Baker.... (voice)
 19. Sozin's Comet Part 2: The Old Masters
Zach Tyler Eisen....Aang (voice)
Mae Whitman....Katara (voice)
Jack DeSena....Sokka (voice)
Jessie Flower....Toph (voice)
Dante Basco....Prince Zuko (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Appa / Momo (voice)
Greg Baldwin....Uncle (voice)
Mark Hamill....Firelord Ozai (voice)
Jennie Kwan....Suki (voice)
Andre Sogliuzzo....Bumi (voice)
Victor Brandt....Pakku (voice)
Robert Patrick....Piandao (voice)
Keone Young....Jeong Jeong (voice)
Jennifer Hale....Kyoshi / June (voice)
Kevin Michael Richardson....Lion Turtle (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Yangchen (voice)
Jim Meskimen....Kuruk (voice)
Additional Voices
Dee Bradley Baker.... (voice)
 20. Sozin's Comet Part 3: Into the Inferno
Zach Tyler Eisen....Aang (voice)
Mae Whitman....Katara (voice)
Jack DeSena....Sokka (voice)
Jessie Flower....Toph (voice)
Dante Basco....Prince Zuko (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Appa / Momo (voice)
Mark Hamill....Phoenix King Ozai (voice)
Greg Baldwin....Uncle (voice)
Jen Cohn....Ursa (voice)
Jennie Kwan....Suki (voice)
Grey DeLisle....Azula (voice)
Victor Brandt....Pakku (voice)
Takayo Fisher....Lo / Li (voice)
Keone Young....High Sage (voice)
Andre Sogliuzzo....Bumi / Dai Li Captain (voice)
Additional Voices
Dee Bradley Baker.... (voice)
Greg Baldwin.... (voice)
Victor Brandt.... (voice)
Grey DeLisle.... (voice)
 21. Sozin's Comet Part 4: Avatar Aang
Zach Tyler Eisen....Aang (voice)
Mae Whitman....Katara (voice)
Jack DeSena....Sokka (voice)
Jessie Flower....Toph (voice)
Dante Basco....Prince Zuko (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Appa / Momo (voice)
Mark Hamill....Phoenix King Ozai (voice)
Greg Baldwin....Uncle (voice)
Kevin Michael Richardson....Lion Turtle (voice)
Andre Sogliuzzo....Hakoda (voice)
Cricket Leigh....Mai (voice)
Olivia Hack....Ty Lee (voice)
Jennie Kwan....Suki (voice)
Grey DeLisle....Azula (voice)
Keone Young....High Sage (voice)
Additional Voices
Dee Bradley Baker.... (voice)