Resident Evil: Apocalypse
Country of Origin:  Germany
Production year: 2004
Director: Alexander Witt
Rating: Rating
UPC [Locale]: 5-035822-479937
Running time: 1:30 (90 Min.)
Casetype: Keep Case
Format: PAL, Color, 2.40:1 Anamorphic Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: February 07, 2005
Collection type: Owned (#1234)
Status: Available
Purchase date: August 04, 2006
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 0 / 10
Review (video): 0 / 10
Overview
After narrowly escaping the horrors of the underground Hive facility, Alice (Milla Jovovich, Fifth Element) is quickly thrust back into a war raging above ground between the living and the undead. As the city is locked down under quarantine, Alice joins a small band of elite soldiers, led by Jill Valentine (Sienna Guillory, Love, Actually) and Carlos (Oded Fehr, The Mummy Returns). It's a heart-pounding race against time as the group faces off against hordes of blood-thirsty zombies, stealthy lickers, mutant canines and the most sinister foe yet. Written and produced by the visionary director of Resident Evil, Paul W. S. Anderson (Alien Vs. Predator).
DVD Covers
Resident Evil: Apocalypse
Resident Evil: Apocalypse
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Action
Horror
Science-Fiction
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Screen Gems
 • Constantin Film
 • Davis Films
Media Companies:
 • Columbia TriStar Home Entertainment
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 5.1
English  Dolby Digital Surround
Spanish  Dolby Digital 5.1
Commentary  Dolby Digital Surround
Commentary  Dolby Digital Surround
Commentary  Dolby Digital Surround
Subtitles
Commentary
Danish
English
Finnish
Hindi
Norwegian
Portuguese
Spanish
Swedish
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Main Feature
Features
 • Scene Access
 • Feature Trailers
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
 • Deleted Scenes
 • Outtakes/Bloopers
 • Gallery
Crew
Direction
Alexander Witt....Director
Writing
Paul W. S. Anderson....Writer
Production
Jeremy Bolt....Producer
Paul W. S. Anderson....Producer
Don Carmody....Producer
Bernd Eichinger....Executive Producer
Robert Kulzer....Executive Producer
Samuel Hadida....Executive Producer
Victor Hadida....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Christian Sebaldt....Director of Photography
Derek Rogers....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Eddie Hamilton....Film Editor
Music
Jeff Danna....Composer
Sound
David Lee....Production Sound Mixer
Craig Henighan....Supervising Sound Editor
Craig Henighan....Sound Designer
Dean Humphreys....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Beckett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Paul Denham Austerberry....Production Designer
Alison O'Brien....Visual Effects
Paul Jones....Make-up Effects
Mary McLeod....Costume Designer
Nigel Churcher....Art Director
Louise Mackintosh....Make-up Effects
Marie Nardella....Make-up Artist
Cast
Milla Jovovich....Alice
Sienna Guillory....Jill Valentine
Oded Fehr....Carlos Olivera
Thomas Kretschmann....Major Cain
Sophie Vavasseur....Angie Ashford
Raz Adoti....Sgt. Peyton Wells
Jared Harris....Dr. Ashford
Mike Epps....L.J.
Sandrine Holt....Terri Morales
Matthew G. Taylor....Nemesis
Zack Ward....Nicholai Ginovaef
Iain Glen....Dr. Isaacs
Dave Nichols....Captain Henderson
Stefan Hayes....Yuri Loginova
Geoffrey Pounsett....Mackenzie
Shaun Austin-Olsen....Priest
Geny Walters....Mrs. Priest
Megan Fahlenbock....Marla Mapes
Robert Morelli....Director
Aaron Abrams....Assistant
Chris Benson....Lance Halloran
Martin Martinuzzi....Overworked Detective
Brad Borbridge....Overworked Sergeant
Frank Chiesurin....Sniper
Ron Benjamin....Bum
Kevin Hare....Home Owner/Scientist
Heather Dick....Older Woman
Alex Courey....Suit #1
John Detoro....Suit #2
Billy Khoury....Suit #3
Sava Drayton....Suit #4
Nicole Ann St Hill....Undead Gaudy Hooker
Ricardo Betancourt....Burly Cop #1
Ted Ludzik....Burly Cop #2
Michelle Latimer....Tech #1
Catherine Burdon....Tech #2
Rebecca Sims....Undead Little Girl
Christopher Weedon....Undead Little Boy #1
Billy Parrott....Security Guard
Derek Asland....Featured Graveyard Undead 1
Richard Harte....Featured Graveyard Undead 2
Simon Girard....Chopper Pilot #1
Dean Copkov....Chopper Pilot #2
Jeff White....Chopper Pilot #4
Tim Burd....Refugee #1
Natalie Charles....Refugee #2
Pierre Henry....Screaming Soldier
Jim Codrington....Lieutenant
Deborah Valente....Tech
Kelly Fiddick....Reflection Undead
Malcolm Xerxes....Featured City Hall Undead #1
Michy Gustavia....Featured City Hall Undead #2
Shane Mackinnon....Featured City Hall Undead #3
Ed Fielding....Featured City Hall Undead #4
Stephen Hart....Featured City Hall Undead #5
Sandi Stahlbrand....Reporter #1
Chris Marren....Guard
Tom Gerhardt....Zombie Dad
Amber Marshall....Daughter
Venice Grant....Undead Stripper #1
Ana Danilina....Undead Stripper #2
Ingrid Johansson....Featured IV Woman Undead
Jeffrey Weedon....Undead Little Boy #2
Melanie Tonello....Featured Undead Kid #1
Annabel Chu....Featured Undead Kid #2
Joey Jefferson....Featured Undead Kid #3
Heather Braaten....Featured Rooftop Undead #1
Richard Harte....Featured Rooftop Undead #2
Joey Beck....Featured Rooftop Undead #3
Eric Morgan....Featured Undead City Walker #1
Gene Pyrz....Featured Undead City Walker #2
Torquil Colbo....Featured Undead City Walker #3
Joan Moore....Featured Undead City Walker #4
Peter C. Wylde....Featured Undead City Walker #5
Garry Geddes....Featured Undead City Walker #6
Dionne Renee....Featured Undead City Walker #7
Janessa Crimi....Featured Undead Kid #4
Dan Ellery....Featured "Surplus" Undead #1
Sharon Moore....Featured "Surplus" Undead #2
Derek Aasland....Featured "Surplus" Undead #3
Jo Chim....Network Anchor #1
Bobby Prochaska....Network Anchor #2
Jazz Mann....Reporter #2
Larissa Gomes....Reporter #3
Gregory White....Lab Technician
Roman Podhora....Leader Umbrella Guard
Brian King....Umbrella Gate Guard
Rob Hall....Featured School Undead
Eric Mabius....Matt Addison (Fashbacks)