Babylon 5: Season Three: Disc 4
Country of Origin:  United States
Production year: 1996
Directors: Michael Vejar, Jesús Treviño
Rating: Rating
UPC [Locale]: Disc ID: 2061-FB3F-A57C-7043
Running time: 2:48 (168 Min.)
Casetype: Digipak
Format: PAL, Color, 1.78:1 Anamorphic Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: November 10, 2003
Collection type: Owned (#2020)
Status: Available
Purchase date: September 26, 2010
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 0 / 10
Review (video): 0 / 10
Overview
Episode 13: A Late Delivery from Avalon
Sheridan unveils the Babylon Treaty. An unusual traveler comes aboard, claiming to be King Arthur - and he has the sword Excalibur to back his claim.

Episode 14: Ship of Tears
War can forge unexpected allegiances. Events surrounding the recovery of a transport vessel convince Psi Corps cop Bester to assist B5 in its struggle with the Shadows.

Episode 15: Interludes and Examinations
Nothing succeeds like success. Knowing that a major victory over the Shadows will convince other worlds to join him, Sheridan turns to the reclusive but extremely powerful Kosh for help.

Episode 16: War Without End, Part One
Past and present are on a collision course when members of B5 travel through time on a mission to save Babylon 4. An unexpected traveler joins the efforts of Sheridan and crew: Jeffrey Sinclair.
DVD Covers
Babylon 5: Season Three: Disc 4
Babylon 5: Season Three: Disc 4
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Science-Fiction
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Babylonian Productions
 • Warner Bros. Television
Media Companies:
 • Warner Home Video
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 5.1
French  Dolby Digital Surround
Commentary  Dolby Digital Surround
Subtitles
Arabic
Dutch
English
French
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 13-16
Features
 • Scene Access
 • Commentary
Crew
 13. A Late Delivery from Avalon
Direction
Michael Vejar....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David W. Foster....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Paul Menichini....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
Foundation Imaging
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Optic Nerve Studios
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland G. Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Paul Sokol....Visual Effects
 14. Ship of Tears
Direction
Michael Vejar....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Skip Robinson....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Paul Menichini....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
Foundation Imaging
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Optic Nerve Studios
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland G. Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Paul Sokol....Visual Effects
 15. Interludes and Examinations
Direction
Jesús Treviño....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David W. Foster....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Paul Menichini....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
Foundation Imaging
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Optic Nerve Studios
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland G. Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Paul Sokol....Visual Effects
 16. War Without End, Part One
Direction
Michael Vejar....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Suzanne Sternlicht....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Paul Menichini....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
Foundation Imaging
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Optic Nerve Studios
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland G. Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Paul Sokol....Visual Effects
Cast
 13. A Late Delivery from Avalon
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Andreas Katsulas....G' Kar
Michael York....Arthur
Michael Kagan....Emmett Farquaha
Roger Hampton....Merchant
Dona Hardy....Old Woman
Michael Francis Kelly....Security Guard #1
James Kiriyama-Lem....Med Tech
Robert Schuch....Lurker
Jerry O'Donnell....Security Guard #2
 14. Ship of Tears
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Andreas Katsulas....G' Kar
Joan McMurtrey....Carolyn
Diana Morgan....Alison
Walter Koenig....Bester
Debra Sharkey....Med Tech
 15. Interludes and Examinations
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Andreas Katsulas....G' Kar
Jennifer Balgobin....Dr. Lilian Hobbs
Rance Howard....David Sheridan
Jan Rabson....Vendor
Ed Wasser....Morden
Ardwight Chamberlain....Kosh
Jonathan Chapman....Brakiri
Mark Ciglar....Tech
Glenn Martin....Ranger
Doug Tompos....Med Tech
 16. War Without End, Part One
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Andreas Katsulas....G' Kar
Tim Choate....Zathras
Time Winters....Rathenn
Michael O'Hare....Ambassador Jeffrey Sinclair
Joshua Cox....Lt. Corwin
Kevin Fry....Centauri Guard
Eric Zivot....Spragg