Babylon 5: The Fifth Season: Episodes 13-16
Country of Origin:  United States
Production year: 1998
Directors: Stephen Furst, Mike Vejar, Janet Greek, Goran Gajic
Rating: Rating
UPC [Locale]: Disc ID: 5FE1-D4FD-22B2-BFAD
Running time: 2:50 (170 Min.)
Casetype: THINpak
Format: PAL, Color, 1.78:1 Anamorphic Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: January 17, 2005
Collection type: Owned (#2029)
Status: Available
Purchase date: September 26, 2010
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 0 / 10
Review (video): 0 / 10
Overview
Episode 13: The Corps is the Mother, the Corps is the Father
An inside look at Psi Corps. Bester's hunt for an unstable telepath trainee who's on a mind-shattering death spree sheds light on the policies and practices of the mysterious brainpower cops.

Episode 14: Meditations on the Abyss
Delenn violates the chain of command by sending Lennier on a covert mission to find who's behind the attacks on Alliance shipping. G'Kar copes with his emergence as a cult hero.

Episode 15: Darkness Ascending
Command says one thing, his sense of duty says another. Lennier disobeys orders, commandeers a vessel and risks his life to obtain holographic proof of Centauri involvement in the shipping-line attacks.

Episode 16: And All My Dreams, Torn Asunder
It's the beginning of war - perhaps the beginning of the end for the fragile Alliance - when Garibaldi's lapse in judgement turns a peacekeeping assignment into all-out conflict.
DVD Covers
Babylon 5: The Fifth Season: Episodes 13-16
Babylon 5: The Fifth Season: Episodes 13-16
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Science-Fiction
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Babylonian Productions
 • Warner Bros. Television
Media Companies:
 • Warner Home Video
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 5.1
French  Dolby Digital Surround
Subtitles
Arabic
Dutch
English
French
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 13-16
Features
 • Scene Access
Crew
 13. The Corps is the Mother, the Corps i
Direction
Stephen Furst....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Skip Robinson....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Larry Benjamin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Liz Sroka....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Zeke Salas....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Payne....Sound
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
 14. Meditations on the Abyss
Direction
Mike Vejar....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David W. Foster....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Larry Benjamin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Liz Sroka....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Zeke Salas....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Payne....Sound
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
 15. Darkness Ascending
Direction
Janet Greek....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Kathie Burr....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Larry Benjamin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Liz Sroka....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Zeke Salas....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Payne....Sound
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
 16. And All My Dreams, Torn Asunder
Direction
Goran Gajic....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Fred V. Murphy II....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Skip Robinson....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Larry Benjamin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Liz Sroka....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Zeke Salas....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Payne....Sound
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
Cast
 13. The Corps is the Mother, the Corps i
Bruce Boxleitner....President John Sheridan
Jerry Doyle....Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Tracy Scoggins....Captain Elizabeth Lochley
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Security Chief Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Dana Barron....Lauren Ashley
Mike Genovese....Drake
Reggie Lee....Chen Hikaru
Vince Ricotta....Bryce
Dex Elliott Sanders....Jonathan Harris
Walter Koenig....Bester
Brendan Ford....Gordon
Don McMillan....Bartender
Jeremy Thomas....Man
Michael Max....Roomate
Charles Ciano....Roomate
Michael Jeffrie Stanton....Dealer
 14. Meditations on the Abyss
Bruce Boxleitner....President John Sheridan
Jerry Doyle....Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Tracy Scoggins....Captain Elizabeth Lochley
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Security Chief Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Ron Campbell....Drazi Ambassador
Martin East....Findell
Richard Yniguez....Montoya
Carl Ciarfalio....Drazi Vendor
Vincent Deadrick, Jr.....Tough Guy
Mark Hendrickson....Narn Acolyte
 15. Darkness Ascending
Bruce Boxleitner....President John Sheridan
Jerry Doyle....Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Tracy Scoggins....Captain Elizabeth Lochley
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Security Chief Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Denise Gentile....Lise Hampton-Edgars
Thomas MacGreevy....Minister
Wesley Mask....Maitre D'
Edmund Shaff....Business Man
Richard Yniguez....Montoya
 16. And All My Dreams, Torn Asunder
Bruce Boxleitner....President John Sheridan
Jerry Doyle....Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Tracy Scoggins....Captain Elizabeth Lochley
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Security Chief Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Thomas MacGreevy....Minister
Kim Strauss....Drazi Ambassador
Jonathan Chapman....Brakiri Ambassador
Vincent Deadrick, Jr.....Brakiri