Babylon 5: Season Three: Disc 3
Country of Origin:  United States
Production year: 1996
Directors: Jim Johnston, David J. Eagle, John C. Flinn, III, Jesús Treviño
Rating: Rating
UPC [Locale]: Disc ID: D5C4-819C-6F65-94FA
Running time: 2:48 (168 Min.)
Casetype: Digipak
Format: PAL, Color, 1.78:1 Anamorphic Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: November 10, 2003
Collection type: Owned (#2019)
Status: Available
Purchase date: September 26, 2010
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 0 / 10
Review (video): 0 / 10
Overview
Episode 9: Point of No Return
The iron grip of martial law that holds Earth is extended to the station and enforced by Night Watch officers. But Sheridan remains defiant and comes up with a plan to oust Night Watch.

Episode 10: Severed Dreams
As Earthforce destroyers hurtle toward the jumpgates providing the entrance to the station’s sector, the options are clear for Sheridan and his crew: surrender - or fight. They choose to fight.

Episode 11: Ceremonies of Light and Dark
Remnants of Night Watch remain on the station, and they’re plotting to take control. As part of their plan, they kidnap Delenn and two associates, setting a perilous hostage crisis in motion.

Episode 12: Sic Transit Vir
Romance is in the air. Sheridan has a dinner-date with Delenn. And Vir meets his arranged bride, only to discover she isn’t all he hoped she’d be. Making matters worse, his secret rescue scheme is exposed.
DVD Covers
Babylon 5: Season Three: Disc 3
Babylon 5: Season Three: Disc 3
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Science-Fiction
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Babylonian Productions
 • Warner Bros. Television
Media Companies:
 • Warner Home Video
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 5.1
French  Dolby Digital Surround
Commentary  Dolby Digital Surround
Subtitles
Arabic
Dutch
English
French
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 9-12
Features
 • Scene Access
 • Commentary
Crew
 9. Point of No Return
Direction
Jim Johnston....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David W. Foster....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Paul Menichini....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
Foundation Imaging
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Optic Nerve Studios
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland G. Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Paul Sokol....Visual Effects
 10. Severed Dreams
Direction
David J. Eagle....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Suzanne Sternlicht....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Paul Menichini....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
Foundation Imaging
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Optic Nerve Studios
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland G. Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Paul Sokol....Visual Effects
 11. Ceremonies of Light and Dark
Direction
John C. Flinn, III....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Skip Robinson....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Paul Menichini....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
Foundation Imaging
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Optic Nerve Studios
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland G. Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Paul Sokol....Visual Effects
 12. Sic Transit Vir
Direction
Jesús Treviño....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Suzanne Sternlicht....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Paul Menichini....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
Foundation Imaging
Ron Thornton....Visual Effects
Optic Nerve Studios
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Roland G. Rosenkranz....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Paul Sokol....Visual Effects
Cast
 9. Point of No Return
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Andreas Katsulas....G' Kar
Majel Barrett....Lady Morella
Marshall Teague....Ta'Lon
Vaughn Armstrong....Security Guard #1
Lewis Arquette....General Smits
Ed Trotta....Lt. General O'Reilly
Jonathan Chapman....Passing Minbari
Joshua Cox....Lt. Corwin
Maggie Egan....ISN Reporter #1
Milton James....Centauri Official
Gunther Jensen....Nightwatch Guard
Tony Rayner....Man
 10. Severed Dreams
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Andreas Katsulas....G' Kar
Kim Miyori....Captain Sandra Hiroshi
Rance Howard....David Sheridan
Phil Morris....Bill Trainor
Bruce McGill....Major Ed Ryan
James Parks....Drakhen
Jonathan Chapman....Religious Minbari
Joshua Cox....Lt. Corwin
Maggie Egan....ISN Reporter #1
Matt Gottlieb....ISN Reporter #2
Kim Strauss....Narn
 11. Ceremonies of Light and Dark
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Andreas Katsulas....G' Kar
William Forward....Lord Refa
Don Stroud....Boggs
Paul Perri....Sniper
Kim Strauss....Lennan
Vincent Bilancio....Maintenance Man
Joshua Cox....Lt. Corwin
Harlan Ellison....Sparky the Computer (voice)
Doug McCoy....Guard
Ed Wasser....Morden
Jim Cody Williams....Thug#1
 12. Sic Transit Vir
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Andreas Katsulas....G' Kar
Carmen Thomas....Lyndisty
Damian London....Centauri Official
James Jude Courtney....Narn #1